十年专注做光模块
Focus on optical transceiver for 10 years

sales@olinkphotonics.com

  • 10G XFP 1550nm 40Km

    10G XFP 1550nm 40Km

    产品参数

    11.jpg





    Product Features

    •Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

    •Duplex LC connector

    •Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

    •Cooled 1550nm EML laser ,PIN photo-detector 

    •Applicable for 40km SMF connection

    •Low power consumption, <2.0W

    •Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

    •No Reference Clock required  

    •Operating case temperature: 

     Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

     Industrial:-40 to 85°C 

     

    Applications

    •10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

    •40km 10G Fibre Channel

    •SONET OC-192 IR-2/3,SDH STM S-64.2/3b,ITU-T G.709

    •Other optical link


    Ordering Information

    Part Number

    Description

    OLXP551XL-CD40

      XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,40km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

    OLXP551XL-ID40

     XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,40km, -40~80℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

     


    上一篇:10G XFP 1310nm 20Km

    下一篇:10G XFP 1550nm 80Km