十年专注做光模块
Focus on optical transceiver for 10 years

sales@olinkphotonics.com

  • CWDM 1470~1610nm 40Km

    CWDM 1470~1610nm 40Km

    产品参数

    11.jpg





    Product Features

    •Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

    •Duplex LC connector

    •Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

    •Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    •Applicable for 40km SMF connection

    •Low power consumption, <2.0W

    •Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

    •XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant 

    •Operating case temperature: 

     Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

     Industrial:-40 to 85°C

     

    Applications

    •10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps  

    •SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

    •Other optical links 


    Ordering Information

    Part Number

    Description

    OLXCxx1XL-CD40

    XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM,1470nm~1610nm, 40km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

    OLXCxx1XL-ID40

    XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 1470nm~1610nm ,40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

    xx means:

    47=1470nm,49=1490nm…59=1590nm,61=1610nm (20nm Spacing)